Senior Leadership Team

                                               

Headteacher/SENCo                                                         Senior Teacher
Mrs Gemma Williamson                                                     Mrs Vicky Sergeant

                                                 

Day Care Manager                                                              Day Care Deputy Manager
Ms. Carina Rogers                                                                 Mrs Nuru Lyria

Office Manager
Mrs Jan Honeybell

Office Team

                                                               

Receptionist                                       Office Administrator                     Finance Assistant
Mrs Maureen Southwell                    Mrs Jenny Loader                              Mrs Catherine Leigh

Handy Person
Mr Peter Loader

Sunshine Room (Maintained Nursery Class)

                               

                 Class Teacher       Higher Level Practitioner       Special Project Lead

Mrs Sarah-Jane Deacon           Mrs Jacqui Prince                Mrs Zena Miles

     

Practitioner             Practitioner             Practitioner              Practitioner       

Lara Ashton             Elliot Jermym              Ann Marie West         Juliet Whitlock

          

Practitioner                Practitioner          Practitioner

Lynne Muir                   Priscilla Amadis     Liz Leicester

Baby Room

          

Room Leader               Practitioner              Practitioner               Practitioner

Ekhlas Elhamri              Jo Beagan                    Kim John                     Feen Seymour

Ocean Room

         

Room Leader               Practitioner          Practitioner              Practitioner             

Ellis Himsworth             Rupinder Kaur       Audrey Evans             Hannah Gill

Rainbow Room

    

Room Leader           Practitioner               Practitioner              Practitioner             

Jess Hurst                   Sue Wells                     Tania Gomes             Chloe Reade

Lunch Club Assistants

                                                       

Lynn Maquire                Claire Depeza                Janet Movery-Peers     Emman Elhamri

Nursery Assistants

 

Ellie Askew                Marta Lopez Onate