Home » Staff

Senior Leadership Team

                                               

Headteacher/SENCo                                                         Senior Teacher
Mrs Gemma Williamson                                                     Mrs Vicky Sergeant

                                                 

            Day Care Manager                                                             Day Care Deputy Manager
Ms. Carina Rogers                                                                 Mrs Nuru Lyria

Office Manager
Mrs Jan Honeybell

Office Team

                                                               

    Receptionist                                    Office Administrator                     
Mrs Maureen Southwell                    Mrs Jenny Loader                             

Handy Person
Mr Peter Loader

Sunshine Room (Maintained Nursery Class)

                               

                 Class Teacher       Higher Level Practitioner       Special Project Lead
Mrs Sarah-Jane Deacon           Mrs Jacqui Prince                Mrs Zena Miles

     

   Practitioner           Practitioner              Practitioner      

Elliot Jermym           Ann Marie West         Juliet Whitlock

         

Practitioner                Practitioner          Practitioner
Lynne Muir                   Priscilla Amadis     Liz Leicester

Baby Room

                                               

Room Leader               Practitioner              Practitioner               
Ekhlas Elhamri              Jo Beagan                    Kim John                     

Ocean Room

         

Room Leader               Practitioner          Practitioner              Practitioner         
Ellis Himsworth             Rupinder Kaur       Audrey Evans             Hannah Gill

Rainbow Room

    

Room Leader           Practitioner               Practitioner         Practitioner     Practitioner 
 
Jess Hurst                   Sue Wells                   Feen Seymour      Chloe Reade       Tania Gomes

Lunch Club Assistants

                                                       

Lynn Maquire                Claire Depeza                Emman Elhamri

Nursery Assistants

 

Marta Lopez Onate